Please Note: Easy China Visa is a non-government website not affiliated with the Chinese Embassy/Consulate.  You can contact the Chinese Embassy/Consulate at the official  Chinese Embassy official web site for application requirements and procedures. Their forms are available for free on their website and ours.  Their Chinese visa fees start at $140.00, no mail in service authorized, must be in person, or use someone like us to do it for you.  We are registered with the Chinese Consulate as a Visa service agent.  We are a visa courier service company that charges for our professional assistance in delivering, pick up, and shipment of Chinese visa/authentication applications at the Chinese Consulate, starting at $38.00 plus their visa fee.   The Chinese Consulate will not assist you with filling out their forms, mailing back to you, and wait in line for you; We do!

china visa
Home Tourist Visa Business Visa Work Visa Student Visa Crew Visa China Visa FAQ Contact Us

CONTACT US
China Visa Questions.
Contact Easy China Visa at
jon@easychinavisa.com
or call 1-866-641-4298
1-832-661-2277(cell)
1-832-818-1266(Chinese)

FEES
Chinese Consulate fee

Go to Consulate official website here for their fees.

Our fees are listed at right.
Processing Time Is Business day

MAILING ADDRESS
Easy China Visa
7001 Corporate Dr., Ste. 308
Houston, TX 77036
1-866-641-4298
ABOUT US
Our prices reflect the additional charge for transporting your applications to and from the Chinese Consulate, and return them back to you.  You may choose to process your request at the Chinese Consulate,Click here, no mail applications accepted.
Service Rates China Visa Types Download Forms About Us China Visa FAQ Apply Now

CHINA TOURIST VISA

We are not affiliated with the Chinese Consulate,we are registered with them.  We do not determine approval of visas, the Chinese Government does.

 

1. Send Your Original Passport, plus a copy of your information page. Also send a copy of your State issued ID, ( Drivers license, ID Card).

Your passport must have more than 12 months validity and at least three blank visa pages, the back three pages of your passport are not visa pages.

Note: For Non-US Citizens must send green card or have visa for US. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.

First time applicants who were previously Chinese citizens ( including Hong Kong, Macao, and Taiwan), must submit their original old Chinese passports. US born children of Chinese descent and children under 16 years old,  must provide a copy of their birth certificate and a copy of at both parent's US passport and/or green card when applying for the first time.

Applicants of Chinese descent, including also Taiwan, Macao, and Hong Kong, must write their Chinese name on Section 1.3 of the visa application form. Please see the Chinese Consulate web site for more information.

2. Send Visa Application Form, with one color passport photo,( Recent photo, White background)  See home page for Chinese Consulate Photo requirements.
Click here to download the V2013 Chinese visa application form, Note: It can not be hand written, please type it on your computer to complete the form.  
****Please fill out for each applicant the "Additional Form for visa applicants" for all who are employed.  Additional Form The form is not needed for retired, students, and minors. Visa approval is determined by the Chinese Consulate, not Easy China Visa.

3. Send One of the following: One of the following documents is required:

(A) An Invitation Letter for Tourist Group of Invitation Letter for Tourist by a Duly Authorized Tourism Unit;

(B)An Invitation Letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions and individuals in China. If the invitation letter is issued by an individual in China, the photocopy of the ID of the individual is required.

(C) photocopy of the roundtrip airline ticket and hotel reservation. 

*(Note) The invitation letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions and individuals in China, shall include the following items: (a) Personal information of the invitee: name, gender, date of birth, etc. (b) Information concerning the invitee's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the invitee and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the invitee's accommodations in China. (c) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative.

** Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout. If necessary, the consular officer will ask the applicant to submit the original invitation letter, or to provide some supporting and supplementary documents, or schedule an interview.

*** The application with any fake invitation letter or other fraud will be rejected.

**** The Chinese citizens' spouses and children with American nationality, as well as the Chinese American born in China (including Hong Kong, Taiwan and Macau) and their spouses and children, are eligible to apply for a long-term valid "Q2" visa with multiple-entries. The applicant is required to provide an invitation letter from the relatives in China and copy of the official ID of the relative, and if applicable, marriage certificate, birth certificate and proof of filial relationship.

*(Please note) In accordance with the specific application, the consular officer decides to issue visas with different validity, number of entries and duration of stay in China. If your application is declined by the Chinese Consulate, service and return shipping fees still apply.

4. Complete and Send Our Order Form

Click here to download the form.

5. Send Your Payment
Enclose a check or money order payable to Easy China Visa with your application package. Refer to the table below for your payment. We no longer accept credit cards.  Rush or express processing, cashiers check or money order only. (**) Same Day and Rush service must be approved first by the Chinese Consulate, provide an emergency letter(Doctors, Death notice letter), or statement why you need faster service. Please call for service options.  


For U.S. Citizen:

Number of Entry
Validity
Processing Time
Consular Fee
Service Fee
Return Shipping*
Total Payment
Multiple
10 year
Regular 10 Business Days
$140
$79
$25*
$244
Express 4-5 Business. Days
$140
$99
$35
$274
Rush **3-4 Bus. Days see below(Call First)
$160
$149
$35
$344
         

(**) Same Day and Rush service not available, must be approved first by the Chinese Consulate, provide an emergency letter(Doctors, Death notice letter), for faster service. Please call for service options.

For Non-U.S. Citizen:Must send Green Card/ or valid US Visa

Number of Entry
Validity
Processing Time
Consular Fee
Service Fee
Return Shipping*
Total Payment
Single
3 Months
Regular 10 Bus. Days
$30
$79
$25*
$134
Exp. 4-5 Bus. Days
$30
$99
$35
$164
Rush 3-4 Bus. Days( CAll First)
$50
$149
$35
$234
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Double
6Months
Regular 10 Bus. Days
$45
$79
$25*
$149
Exp. 4-5 Bus. Days
$45
$99
$35
$179
Rush **3-4 Bus. Day
$65
$149
$35
$249
Multiple  6 Months Regular 10 business days $60 $79 $25 $164
6 Months Express 4-5 Business days $60 $99 $35 $194
12 Months Regular 10 business days $90 $79 $25 $194
12 Months Express 4-5 Business days $90 $99 $35 $224

 

 

 

Regular: 10 business days; Express 4-5 business days; Rush: 3-4 business days. (**) Same Day and Rush service must be approved first by the Chinese Consulate, provide an emergency letter(Doctors, Death notice letter). Please call for service options. * Return Shipping Option & Fee:
    1. *USPS 2-3 Day Service $25, FedEx 2day $27.00
    2. FedEx Next Day Service $35; FedEx Priority overnight $65
    3. USPS Overnight,Alaska, Hawaii and Puerto Rico $30; FedEx $50
    4. Saturday Delivery $88
    5. First Priority Over Night (10 am delivery) $108

** (1). The Chinese Consulate must have an emergency letter from China to process Same Day and Rush applications Please call for service options. If applications require Urgent(Same-day) service or Rush(24 hours) service. The application must be received before 8:30 AM, please call first. You can send your documents using Fedex, USPS,or UPS Service. Applications received after 8:30 AM will be processed the next business day.

Send all the above documents to Easy China Visa:
Easy China Visa
7001 Corporate Dr., Ste. 308
Houston, TX 77036

 
Easy China Visa 1-866-641-4298